Privacy Statement

NAA-LP.COM PRIVACY POLICY

Effective
This Policy was last modified January 2008.

Information Practices
North America Administrators, L.P. understands that security and privacy are important issues for visitors to our web site, NAA-LP.COM (the “Site”) and recognizes our obligations to keep your information secure and confidential. That is why we maintain the following standards to help protect information that personally identifies you. We may modify this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) at any time and, accordingly, we urge you to frequently review the Policy. We will always apply the Policy under which your information was collected, unless we obtain your prior consent.

Collection of Information

You may be asked to voluntarily provide your name, birth date, social security number, email address, and zip code (“Personal Information”) to have access to some features of the Site. By using the Site and providing us with your Personal Information, you consent to our use of such information as described in this Policy. You may always refuse to provide your Personal Information, and this may lead to our inability to provide you with certain products or services.

In connection with providing services to you, North America Administrators may also obtain nonpublic health information about you including, but not limited to, information about your eligibility for health care benefits, your claims history, your medical history or other information relating to the maintenance or administration of your health care benefits (“Health Information”).

Except as expressly set forth in this Policy, we will not disclose any Health Information about current or former customers to anyone, except as permitted by law. We may provide Health Information that we collect to affiliated or nonaffiliated parties involved in underwriting, processing, servicing and marketing our insurance related products and services. Except as stated in this Policy and as permitted by law, we will not disclose your Health Information to nonaffiliated third parties, unless we first obtain your authorization or offer you an opportunity to opt out of such disclosure.

Use of Information

We use your Personal Information and Health Information for the following purposes: to administer your account; to administer and improve the Site and related services; to notify you of our products, services, promotional events or special offers that maybe of interest to you; to provide Internet security; and to meet legal requirements. We may work with our business partners who may perform certain functions on our behalf, such as underwriting, processing, servicing and marketing our insurance related products and services, sending email messages, managing data or providing customer service. These business partners have access to your Personal Information only to the extent necessary to perform these specific functions and may not use it for any other purpose. If North America Administrators is involved in the sale of a substantial portion of its business assets, Personal or Health Information may be among the transferred assets.

E-mail Communications

When you send an email to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You thereby consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by email or by posting notices on the Site. All agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Privacy of Children

We encourage parents and guardians to be aware of and participate in their children’s online activities. We strictly adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and will not knowingly collect, use or disclose Personal Information from any child under the age of 13 in any manner that violates this law.

Links

The Site may contain links to other sites on the Internet that are owned and operated by third parties. North America Administrators is not responsible for the collection or use of your Personal or Health Information at any third party sites. Therefore, North America Administrators disclaims any liability for any third party’s use of your Personal or Health Information obtained through using a third party web site.

Security

We have policies and procedures in place to protect the privacy and confidentiality of your Personal and Health Information that we collect and maintain. All Personal and Health Information is stored on our secured servers, behind a firewall at a data center with access to data strictly controlled. Additionally, we restrict access to Health Information to those employees who need to know that information to provide services to you. Any unauthorized use of the Site may result in criminal and/or civil prosecution.

Contacting Us or Modifying Your Personal Information

If you have any questions or comments about this Policy, our contact information can be found at contact us. Please provide a concise communication with complete information, including your contact information. If you wish to update your Personal Information provided to us, please contact your employer.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Welcome to the North America Administrators, L.P.’s (“Company”) web site, NAA-LP.COM (the “Site”). By using the Site, you agree to be bound by the following terms and all applicable laws and regulations and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. In addition, you agree to indemnify and defend Company against any and all claims by third parties arising out of your use of the Site in violation of these Terms and Conditions of Use. If you do not agree to these Terms and Conditions of Use, you are not permitted to use the Site.

Limited License
Everything that you read or see on the Site is copyrighted or otherwise protected and owned by us or a third party who licensed or granted to us the right to use such material. Unless otherwise expressly noted, nothing that you read or see on the Site may be copied or used except as provided in these Terms and Conditions of Use or with the prior written approval of the Company.

We grant you permission to print individual pages from the Site, unless otherwise expressly noted, for your own personal, noncommercial use in learning about and evaluating the services or products offered on the Site. No other permission is granted to you to print, copy, reproduce, distribute, license, transfer, sale, transmit, upload, download, store, display in public, alter, modify or create derivative works of these materials. This grant of permission is not a transfer of title, and under this permission you may not:

* use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or noncommercial);

* remove any copyright, trademark or other proprietary notations from the materials; or

* transfer the materials to another person or “mirror” the materials on any other server, except as permitted by law.

We make no warranties or representations to you that your use of any materials displayed on the Site will not infringe the rights of third parties.

Third Party Web Sites
We may provide links and pointers to Internet sites maintained by others (“Third Party Sites”). We have not reviewed all of the Third Party Sites linked to the Site and are not responsible for the content of or any products or services offered in such Third Party Sites.

User Registration
To obtain full access to the Site, you may be required to complete a registration. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer. You accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password and such use shall be deemed to be use by you. You will ensure that all use of your account fully complies with these Terms and Conditions of Use. Transfer of the account by you to any other person or entity is prohibited.

Submitted Information
Except for Personal and Health Information as defined in our Privacy Policy, if you submit any other information to us, including any comments, remarks, suggestions, ideas, notes, drawings, graphics, concepts, or other information, you are giving that information, and all your rights in it, to us free of charge, and that information will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and may be used by us for any purpose, without your consent or any compensation to you or anyone else. This is true whether you submit such information to us by e-mail, through a form on the Site, on a bulletin board, or in any other manner. We may from time to time monitor, review and, in its sole discretion, modify or delete any postings you make on the Site however, we are not obligated to do so.

You agree not to submit or transmit any material that is unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, profane, or might in any other way violate any law, regulation, or rule. You are solely responsible for any material you submit to the Site. You further agree not to upload, email, post or transmit to, or distribute or otherwise publish through the Site any material which disrupts the normal operation of the Site, including posting or otherwise transmitting material that is not related to the subject at issue or otherwise restricts or inhibits any other user from using the Site.

Through your usage of the Site, you may submit and/or we may gather certain limited information about you and your web site usage. We are free to use such information for any purpose we deem appropriate.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability
ALL MATERIAL ON THIS SITE IS PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES ABOUT THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, OR SUITABILITY OF ANY OF THE MATERIAL ON THIS SITE, OR ON ANY SITE OR SITES “LINKED” TO THIS SITE. COMPANY MAKES NO WARRANTY THAT THE SITE WILL BE AVAILABLE, UNINTERRUPTED, ERROR FREE, OR FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL COMPANY OR ITS AFFILIATES, CONTRACTORS OR THEIR RESPECTIVE EMPLOYEES HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, GOODWILL, USE, DATA OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES (EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES) (WHETHER IN CONTRACT, NEGLIGENCE, TORT OR OTHERWISE) ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF THE SITE OR INABILITY TO USE THE SITE, SITE CONTENT OR ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES, OR ANY FAILURE OF PERFORMANCE, ERROR, OMISSION, INTERRUPTION, EFFECT, DELAY IN OPERATION OR TRANSMISSION, COMPUTER VIRUS, LINE SYSTEM FAILURE, LOSS OF DATA, OR LOSS OF USE RELATED TO THE SITE OR ANY WEB SITE OPERATED BY ANY THIRD PARTY. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH US, ANY OF OUR SERVICES OR THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE, YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USE OF THE SITE.

The Site may provide health information which is intended only to assist adults in their personal efforts to live healthy. The Site is for informational and educational purposes only and is not a substitute for the professional judgment of the health care professional. Company is not a licensed medical organization and cannot provide you with any medical advice. Nothing contained in this Site should be construed as such advice. Therefore, Company disclaims any liability for any information you relied upon from this Site.

United States Only
All materials on this Site are provided solely for the purpose of promoting our operations and products in the United States and its territories. We make no representation that the materials on the Site are appropriate or available for use in other locations. If despite these conditions, you use the Site from outside the United States, you are solely responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws.

Trademarks, Trade Names, and Service Marks
Unless otherwise indicated, all logos, names, package designs, and marks on the Site are trademarks or service marks owned or used under license by us or our business partners. The use or misuse of any of these marks or other information is strictly prohibited.

Modification and Termination of This Agreement
We may modify these terms and conditions at any time without notice to you. We may terminate this agreement, terminate your access to all or part of the Site, or suspend any user’s access to all or part of the Site, at any time, without notice to you, if we believe, in our sole judgment, that you have breached or may breach any term or condition of this agreement, or for its convenience. You may terminate this agreement at any time by destroying all materials received from the Site and ceasing to use the Site.

Governing Law
These Terms and Conditions of Use shall be governed by the laws of the State of Tennessee without giving effect to any choice or conflict of law or rule (whether of the State of Tennessee or any other jurisdiction) that would cause the application of the laws of any jurisdiction other than the State of Tennessee, provided, however, that disputes concerning patent, federal trademark, or federal copyright matters shall be governed by federal law. You consent to jurisdiction in the State of Tennessee.

Miscellaneous Terms
Our failure to strictly enforce any right against you shall not constitute a waiver thereof. If any provision of these Terms and Conditions of Use is deemed invalid, illegal, or unenforceable such provision will be deemed amended to conform to the applicable laws and the remainder of the Terms and Conditions of Use shall remain in full force and effect. This represents the full understanding of the parties with respect to the subject matter hereof.